• White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 Cardiff International Film Festival.  Registered in England and Wales 10509845

   Privacy Policy  | Terms & Conditions

The 2018 Official Selection

Adelaide McCarthy and the Making of a Legend - Dewi Evans

After Midnight in the Asphalt Jungle - William Charles

Are You Volleyball?! - Mohammad Bakhshi

Asphyxia - Alessandra Angeli

Attached - James Button

Balance - Barzan Rostami

Beautified - Emily Haigh

Boogie Man - Andy Morahan

Breathe (USW)

By Blood - Guillaume Enard, Jonathan Delerue

Coward - Luke Walters

Dandelion - Chance White

Dogs of War - Mark J. Rigby

Dr. Love - Jamie McKee

Dreaming in Voices - Francois Verster

Dunno Y Na Jaane Kyun - Zeenat Aman, Helen, Kabir Bedi, Yuvraaj Parashar, Kapil Sharma and Rituparna Sengupta

Exit - Matt Bilmes

Exit Suite (USW)

Farewell - Hsu, Chung-Yen

Faruq (USW) - Preston Kevan, Ben Warman

Firmament - Mac Nixon

Framed - Marco Jemolo

Genesis - Abtin Mozafari

Girl And A Scar - David Cave

Golden Five - Goran Trenchovski

GSLV Mark3 - Dinesh Kumar

H0_pe 02 - Francesco Bruno Sorrentino, Antonio Genovese

Hold Me Like Before - Jurgen Urena

Honey - Pedro Moreno del Oso

Island of the Dolls - Sebastian Mantilla

Kurdistan - Kurdistan - Bulent Gunduz

Land of Steel - Chris Thomas

Leave Now - Stephen Frost

Living on a Dollar a Day - Thomas Nazario

Love is the Plan... - Ben Vokes

Maggie's Farm (USW) - Patrik Krivanek, Alexandros Mattei

Mathew vs Pritchard (USW) - Ethan Blake Brooks

May Day - Olivier Magis, Fedrik De Beul

Modern Love - Takuya Fukushima

Mumpsimus and Halcyon Discord - Rolf Klein

Mute - Jacqueline Wright

Oga Bolaji - Kayode Kasum

Original Sin - Jean Lee

Polterheist - David Gilbank

Public Domain - Jason Britski

Radial - Jose Antonio Muela

Ranapakhara - Swapna Kurup

Red & The Kingdom Of Sound - Phil Gomm

Regrets - AJ Sykes

Rory Romantic - Rhys Jones

Sanctuary Lost - Lotte Manicom

Sanitiser - Jay Powrie

Say My Name - Jay Stern

Sayang (USW) - Sharifah Aleysha

Shipwrecked - Sabrina Marengo

Showtime - Conor Boru

Sky Chaos - Xiao Ming Zhang

Super Glued Up - Robert Gregor Greiner

Susan - Mahmoud Shoolizadeh

Susu - Yixi Sun

Swansea -  Abscess (USW)

The Caterer's Reckoning - Jonah Jones

The Cutting Room - Mac Nixon, Joshua Williams

The Gold Seekers - Juan Carlos Maneglia, Tana Schembori

The Iris Echo - Edward Wilkes, Tristram Giff

The Pianist (USW)

The Smell of Petrol - Branko Tomovic

The Things I Will Not Miss - Jessica Palmarozza, George Kenwright

The Wall of Lyon - Ashleigh Harley

Tides - Ben Wicks

Toren - Nawzad Shekhany

Trentside - Charlie Delaney

Truth - Eric Paul Erickson

Unsent Letter - Christian Gordine

WHITE - David Moya

William Tell - The story for children - Monika Vass

Y Dosbarth Melyn - The Yellow Classroom - Dafydd Sills-Jones